Privacy Policy

Thank you for visiting Blooket Media and your interest in our website https://blooketmedia.com/. Protecting your privacy is of utmost importance to us, and we are committed to safeguarding the confidentiality and security of your personal information. This Privacy Policy explains how we collect, use, disclose, and protect your personal information in compliance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA).

1. Information We Collect

We may collect personal and non-personal information from you when you interact with our Website. The types of information we may collect include:

Personal Information: 

This refers to any information that can identify you as an individual. Examples include your name, email address, contact information, and any other information you voluntarily provide through contact forms, registration processes, or when you reach out to us via email at blooketmedia@gmail.com.

Non-Personal Information: 

This includes data that cannot be used to identify you personally. It may include your IP address, browser type, device type, operating system, and other anonymous usage data.

2. How We Use Your Information

We may use your personal information for the following purposes:

To communicate with you and respond to your inquiries via email or contact forms.

To provide you with the information, products, or services you have requested from us.

To send you marketing and promotional materials, newsletters, or updates related to our services. You may opt out of receiving such communications at any time.

To improve and personalize your experience on our Website and enhance our services.

Analyze trends, track user interactions, and gather statistical information for research and analysis.

3. Cookies and Tracking Technologies

We may use cookies and similar tracking technologies on our Website to enhance user experience and improve our services. Cookies are small text files stored on your device when you visit our Website. They help us recognize our browsers and remember certain information. You can manage your cookie preferences through your browser settings.

4. Disclosure of Your Information

We will not sell, trade, or transfer your personal information to third parties for marketing purposes. However, we may share your information with trusted service providers who assist us in operating our Website, conducting business, or providing services to you. These third-party processors must protect your information and can only use it for specified purposes.

5. Data Security

We employ industry-standard security measures to protect your personal information from unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, or destruction. Despite our best efforts, no method of transmission over the Internet or electronic storage is entirely secure. Therefore, we cannot guarantee absolute security.

6. Your Rights

Under the GDPR and CCPA, you have certain rights regarding your personal information. These rights include:

The right to access and obtain a copy of your personal information held by us.

The right to correct any inaccuracies in your personal information.

The right to request the deletion of your personal information.

The right to object to processing your personal information for specific purposes.

The right to withdraw your consent at any time, where applicable.

If you wish to exercise any of these rights, please get in touch with us using the contact information provided below.

7. Children’s Privacy

Our Website is not intended for use by children under the age of 13. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under 13. If you believe we may have collected information from a child under 13, contact us immediately, and we will take appropriate measures to remove the data.

8. Changes to the Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to update or modify this Privacy Policy occasionally. Any changes will be posted on this page with the “Last Updated” date. Please review this page periodically to stay informed about our privacy practices.

9. Contact Us

If you have any questions, concerns, or requests regarding this Privacy Policy or the handling of your personal information, please get in touch with us at:

Email: blooketmedia@gmail.com

Thank you for entrusting us with your personal information. We are dedicated to maintaining your privacy and providing a safe and enjoyable experience on our Website.